HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
DISTRICTS
COMMITTEES
DOWNLOADS
INSPECTIONS
CONSTITUTION
BEAUCEANT
COMMANDERIES
DISTRICTS 2019-2020

District/Commanderies DDGC District Instructor Assistant District Instructor
District No. 1 Robin Craig Sowers (6) Joseph Patrick Westfall, Jr. (6) (33) Joseph Clifford Lineberry, Jr. (33)
Richmond No. 2 6001 Springbank Road 1313 Appomattox Drive 7001 Knoll Bay Lane
Appomattox No. 6 South Chesterfield, VA 23803 Colonial Heights, VA 23834-2702 Gloucester, VA 23061
Penn Neck No. 33 C: 804-892-1169 C: 804-731-7730 C: 804-693-5392
H: 804-931-5530 joewestfall@comcast.net jclineberryjr@gmail.com
geezertech748@aol.com 




District No. 2 Joseph Ray Murray, Sr. (5) Coyt David Hargus (17) Joseph Efrain Gadea (17)
Portsmouth No. 5 5224 Bingham Drive 2051 Kings Fork Road 213 Fleming Way
Grice No. 16 Portsmouth, VA 23703-3512 Suffolk, VA 23434-7425 Yorktown, VA 23692
Hampton No. 17 C: 757-630-1666 C: 757-971-1850 C: 757-604-3917
93wingrider@gmail.com cdhargus@cox.net ssgoku78@gmail.com




District No. 3 Ralph Taylor Woodrow(29) Jason Daniel Matchett (26) Raymon Walter Baccus (26)
Old Dominion No. 11 7416 Spring Village Drive #315 47163 Chambliss Court 74 Rutherford Circle
Piedmont No. 26 Springfield, VA 22150 Sterling, VA 20165 Potomac Falls, VA 20165-6220
Arlington No. 29 C: 703-606-9630 C: 703-505-7257 C: 703-899-8590
Turner Ashby No. 35 H: 703-451-6115 matchetts@gmail.com rwbacchus@gmail.com
rtwoodrow@gmail.com




District No. 4 Dennis George Parmerter (12) Jimmy Dale “JD” Davis (10, 19) Mark Todd Pennypacker (12)
Harrisonburg No. 10 426 Jackson Street 17091 Timberview Drive 604 S. Stewart Street
Winchester No. 12 Woodstock, VA Timberville, VA 22853 Winchester, VA 22601
Luray No. 19 C: 585-880-6426 C: 540-333-2006 H: 540-667-3268
parmdeb@gmail.com ceotsrs@gmail.com C: 540-327-1862
penny@visuallink.com




District No. 5 Charles Robert Curtis (23) Torben Host Pederson (27) Scott Lyons Fielding (8)
Stevenson No. 8 211 Rose Hill Lane 821 Falling Spring Road 393 Greenville School Road
Alleghany No. 23 Covington, VA 24426-6261 Glasgow, VA 24555-2210 Greenville, Virginia 24440-1729
Moomaw No. 27 C: 540-968-3612 C: 540-460-2767 H: 540-337-1533
H: 540-862-2937 torbenhost@gmail.com C: 540-290-6545
crcurtis.bobby@aol.com ke4ckj@comcast.net




District No. 6 Don Forrest Richardson (15) Charles Gillespie Steele, III (15) Kevin Junior Harvey (4)
DeMolay No. 4 2538 Windsor Avenue, S.W. 1836 Carter Road SW 551 Hico Drive
Bayard No. 15 Roanoke, VA 24015-2227 Roanoke, VA 24015-2646 Madison Heights, VA 24572-4598
C: 540-682-6331 H: 540-563-0195 H: 434-942-2494
H: 540-342-3552 C: 540-580-1606 harveykevin24@gmail.com
richardsoncpa87@aol.com cgsteele3@juno.com




District No. 7 Robert Darrell Maxwell (20) James Edward Daugherty (32) William Richard Fuzia (22)
Clinch Valley No. 20 7923 Brown Mountain Road 3055 Peppers Ferry Road 2115 Fulton Street
Graham No. 22 Jewell Ridge, VA 24622 Radford, VA 24141-5603 Bluefield, VA 24701-4613
New River Valley No. 32 C: 276-210-2210 H: 540-731-0908 H: 304-325-9598
H: 276-881-8160 C: 540-577-9076 C: 503-440-5185




District No. 8 Roy Braxton Henderson, Jr. (9) Robert Arthur Bruce (14) Roy Braxton Henderson, Jr. (9)
Lynn No. 9 P.O. Box 584 21 Long Crescent Drive PO Box 584
Johnson No. 14 Saltville, VA 24370-0584 Bristol, VA 24201-3521 Saltville, VA 24370-0584
C: 276-706-0012 H: 276-466-8591 H: 276-496-4381
H: 276-496-4381 C: 423-571-1205 C: 276-706-0012
rbhenderson@embarqmail.com bbruce7741@charter.net rbhenderson@embarqmail.com




District No. 9 Philip Harding Nelson, Jr. (3) William Searcy, III (1) Charles Burke Barbee (1)
Fredericksburg No. 1 5108 Stony Point Pass 6808 South Dewey Ct 6 Appling Road
Charlottesville No. 3 Keswick, VA 22947-1702 Fredericksburg, VA 22407-2527 Stafford, VA 22554
H: 434-979-7351 H: 540-548-1016 C: 912-660-4945
phil_joie_nelson@yahoo.com C: 540-538-3564 cbbsierra@yahoo.com
wsearcy3@gmail.com